Facebook Facebook

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week is May 3-7, 2021!

Download the coloring sheet here!

Simple schedule

Monday: Bring notes for the door posters (PTA provides breakfast)

Tuesday: (PTA provides sandwiches)

Wednesday: Bring a flower for teachers & staff (PTA provides something special)

Thursday: (PTA provides something special)

Friday: Bring a card or a gift (PTA provides catered lunch)

 

 

Teacher

Grade

Tami

Mays

TK

Mary

Blanton

TK-K

Hannah

Jones

K

Kim

Krause

K

Alicia

Saucedo

K

Gretchen

Sjule

K

Caroline

Cannan

1

Jennifer

Chen

1

 

Hoyle

1

 

Parlapanides

1

Nicole

Stewart

1

Brett

Bond

2

Debbie

Finnerty

2

Maggen

Haverland

2

Tauna

LaPierre

2

Cama

Stevens

2

Shannon

Chastain

3

Jamie

Jameson

3

 

Shirley

3

Christine

Wagner

3

Tamara

Wong

3

Heather

Besecker

4

Annie

Bochenek

4

Denise

Grey

4

 

Leeds

4

Melissa

Martinez

5

Sarah

Schaeffer

5

Greg

Togawa

5

Jay

Williams

5

Andrew

Palacios

3-5

 

Watkins

4-5

Staff

Chris

Duddy

Principal

Meg

Dennison

Psychologist

Marianne

Lawson

Counselor

Kathy

Miranda

Administrative Assistant

Mary

Stinnett

Attendance/Office

Sarina

Jolliff

Computers

Diego

Perez-Valle

Maintenance

Alex

Garcia

Custodian

Kalven

Lee

Custodian

Kimberly

Mattson

Curriculum Coach

Pam

Majd

District Nurse

Theresa

Chavez

Health Clerk

Eva

Boni

Instructional Aide

Amy

Broomer

Instructional Aide

Dory

Bunting

Instructional Aide

Kathy

Fehlau

Instructional Aide

Patty

Fiorenza

Instructional Aide

Leanne

Huynh

Instructional Aide

Wendy

Landaverde

Instructional Aide

Brandon

Lee

Instructional Aide

Jessica

Marquez

Instructional Aide

Agnes

McManus

Instructional Aide

Elizabeth

Murray

Instructional Aide

Julie

Padilla

Instructional Aide

Dianna

Yi

Instructional Aide

Claudia

Cuevas

Instructional Aide - Bilingual

Bundy

Kinder

Intervention Para-educator

Julie

Chisholm

Kindergarten Aide

Tami

Cloward

Kitchen

Christina

Arrington

Kitchen Asst

Elizabeth

Likins

Librarian

Beth

Sand

Music Teacher

Rich

Hartford

Music/Band

Cyrus

Hwang

Music/Strings

Kimberly

Jennings

OT

Jennifer

Beatty

PE Coach

Everett

Blanton

PE Coach

Spencer

Harrell

PE Coach

Ian

Corso

PE Teacher/Coach

Triana

Ramazan

Reading

Julie

Yaccino

RSP

Ivonne

Redard

School Community Liaison

Jason

Fritze

Spanish Teacher

Carrie

Jenal

Speech

Kathleen

Margaretich

STEAM